ADMISSIONS IN NZ

HOME / ADMISSIONS IN NZ

Documents required for admission: Along with the filled in application form (available at our offices), the following documents should be submitted. The decision is taken by the faculty at the respective university admission process takes a minimum of 4 to 6 weeks.

IELTS is accepted as English language proficiency exams for admission. GRE, GMAT is not required for admission. The admission is purely based on the student’s academic ability proven in the past.

Eligibility Criteria

Undergraduate Courses / Diploma Courses
IELTS – 5.5 band ( Academics )
Completed 10+2

Post Graduate Courses

IELTS – 6.0 bands ( Academics )
Completed Graduation

Masters

IELTS – 6.5 bands ( Academics )
Completed Graduation

2 – 3 years Work Experience

IELTS Exemtions Criteria

1. Above 65% marks in English in 10+2 in CBSE/ICSE Board for Graduate Courses.
2. Above 75% marks in English in 10+2 in CBSE/ICSE Board for Postgraduate Courses.

In New Zealand most of the master programs require a minimum of 2 years relevant work experience.

For most of the courses are twice a year early and mid semester that is February and July intakes

Photocopies of the following

  • 2 Recent photographs
  • Passport photocopy
  • Statement of purpose
  • Application fee to the University (if applicable)
  • 10th Standard certificate
  • 12th Standard certificate
  • Bachelor’s degree or provisional certificate
  • All semester mark sheets and consolidated mark sheet
  • Masters degree or provisional certificate
  • Other additional qualifications like Diploma or certificate
  • All employment certificates (if applicable)
  • Reference letter from school / college
  • Copy of passport – all-important pages (first 3 & last 2 pages)
  • CV / Resume in detail – if applying for MBA.

New Zealand Visa Procedure

Documents required for Visa: Along with the filled in application form (avtailable at our offices), the following documents should be submitted.

Documents required for Visa

  • 4 Recent photographs
  • Passport photocopy
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Visa Application fee
  • 10th Standard certificate
  • 12th Standard certificate
  • Bachelor’s degree or provisional certificate
  • All semester mark sheets and consolidated mark sheet
  • Masters degree or provisional certificate
  • Other additional qualifications like Diploma or certificate
  • All employment certificates (if applicable)
  • Reference letter from school / college
  • Copy of passport – all-important pages (first 3 & last 2 pages)
  • CV / Resume – in detail – if applying for MBA.
  • Financial documents – please contact our office